Is Morliny Breakfast Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork collagen protein
- disodium inosinate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Sodium Citrates), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Pork Collagen Protein, Glucose, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Morliny Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Morliny Breakfast Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


