Is Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat
  • potassium lactate
  • 100 g of product made from 120 g of chicken

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat (100 g of product made from 120 g of Chicken) Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Glucose, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Spice Extracts, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morliny Chicken Krarowska 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyPeppery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling