Is Morliny Frankfurters 350G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- salt modified starch
salt modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat (71 %), Water, Pork Protein, Salt Modified Starch, Glucose, Stabilizers: E450, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Antioxidant: E301, Preservative: E250
Check Morliny Frankfurters 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Frankfurters 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sabrett Bun Size Skinless Beef Frankfurters, 14 Oz., 8 Oz.
HICKORY SMOKE SKINLESS BEEF FRANKFURTERS, HICKORY SMOKE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g
Where to buy
Morliny Frankfurters 350G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


