Is Morliny Frankfurters 350G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Meat (71 %), Water, Pork Protein, Salt Modified Starch, Glucose, Stabilizers: E450, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Antioxidant: E301, Preservative: E250
Check Morliny Frankfurters 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Frankfurters 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sabrett Bun Size Skinless Beef Frankfurters, 14 Oz., 8 Oz.
HICKORY SMOKE SKINLESS BEEF FRANKFURTERS, HICKORY SMOKE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Kellogg's Crispix Cereal, 350g
Where to buy
Morliny Frankfurters 350G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


