Is Morliny Ham Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork leg, water, potato starch, salt, stabiliser (diphosphates), hydrolysed vegetable protein (sunflower), spice extracts, sugar, flavouring, maltodextrin, yeast extract, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), sodium nitrite)

Check Morliny Ham Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morliny Ham Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking