Is Morliny Hot Dog Family Pack 550G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork 39%, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Pork Fat, Modified Maize Starch, Pork Connective Tissue, Salt, Glucose, Soya Protein, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (E 450, E 451, E 452), Flavour Enhancer: E 621, Spices (Including Celery), Rapeseed And Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Antioxidants: E 300, E301, E 315, Flavourings, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extract, : E250
Check Morliny Hot Dog Family Pack 550G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Hot Dog Family Pack 550G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Morliny Hot Dog Family Pack 550G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


