Is Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg Oat Free?

Description
Provides a creamy mouthfeel and mild oat flavor, cooking rapidly to a smooth, easily stirred consistency. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight oats, or blended into smoothies and baking. Customer reviews highlight quick cooking and a consistently smooth texture, with occasional comments about variable thickness depending on liquid ratios used.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a creamy mouthfeel and mild oat flavor, cooking rapidly to a smooth, easily stirred consistency. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight oats, or blended into smoothies and baking. Customer reviews highlight quick cooking and a consistently smooth texture, with occasional comments about variable thickness depending on liquid ratios used.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (100%)
Check Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


