Is Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg Wheat Free?

Description
Provides a creamy mouthfeel and mild oat flavor, cooking rapidly to a smooth, easily stirred consistency. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight oats, or blended into smoothies and baking. Customer reviews highlight quick cooking and a consistently smooth texture, with occasional comments about variable thickness depending on liquid ratios used.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
- oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a creamy mouthfeel and mild oat flavor, cooking rapidly to a smooth, easily stirred consistency. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, overnight oats, or blended into smoothies and baking. Customer reviews highlight quick cooking and a consistently smooth texture, with occasional comments about variable thickness depending on liquid ratios used.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (100%)
Check Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Mornflake Mighty Oats Creamy Superfast Oats 1.25kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake


