Is Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Qia offers organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets that are made with gluten-free rolled oats. These oats are derived from whole grains, providing numerous nutrients. Infused with chia, hemp, and buckwheat, Qia oats offer a nutty flavor. These instant oats are easy to prepare and suitable for vegans and those following a kosher diet. Qia takes pride in using nutritious, simple ingredients, embracing sustainable processes. Customers appreciate the organic nature of the product and enjoy its taste. With Qia, you can enjoy a wholesome and delicious breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Dried Coconut, Buckwheat Groats, Inulin, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Flavor, Organic, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy

Check Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go