Is Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a Dairy Free?

Description
Qia offers organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets that are made with gluten-free rolled oats. These oats are derived from whole grains, providing numerous nutrients. Infused with chia, hemp, and buckwheat, Qia oats offer a nutty flavor. These instant oats are easy to prepare and suitable for vegans and those following a kosher diet. Qia takes pride in using nutritious, simple ingredients, embracing sustainable processes. Customers appreciate the organic nature of the product and enjoy its taste. With Qia, you can enjoy a wholesome and delicious breakfast option.

Description
Qia offers organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets that are made with gluten-free rolled oats. These oats are derived from whole grains, providing numerous nutrients. Infused with chia, hemp, and buckwheat, Qia oats offer a nutty flavor. These instant oats are easy to prepare and suitable for vegans and those following a kosher diet. Qia takes pride in using nutritious, simple ingredients, embracing sustainable processes. Customers appreciate the organic nature of the product and enjoy its taste. With Qia, you can enjoy a wholesome and delicious breakfast option.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Dried Coconut, Buckwheat Groats, Inulin, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Flavor, Organic, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy
Check Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Organic creamy coconut pure oats oatmeal packets, Qi'a is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


