Is Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- mornflake jumbo oats
mornflake jumbo oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mornflake Jumbo Oats (100%)
Check Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN
Where to buy
Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole


