Is Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mornflake jumbo oats
mornflake jumbo oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mornflake Jumbo Oats (100%)
Check Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
100% WHOLE GRAIN OLD FASHIONED OATS, 100% WHOLE GRAIN
Where to buy
Mornflake Mighty Oats Whole Jumbo Oats 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole


