Is Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's Whole Grain Gluten Free Rolled Oats, available in two 32 oz bags, are highly regarded for their taste, consistency, and quality. Customers appreciate the delicious flavor and the oats' ability to maintain their consistency when cooked. These oats are gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. Trader Joe's commitment to quality ensures that these oats meet the expectations of those who seek a reliable and enjoyable breakfast option. The two 32 oz bags provide a generous amount of oats for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for those looking to incorporate a wholesome and gluten-free grain into their diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats

Check Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTrader Joes

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags | Spoonful