Is Mornflake Oats2Go Instant Porridge Original 53g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mornflake Wholegrain Oatflakes, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar
Check Mornflake Oats2Go Instant Porridge Original 53g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mornflake Oats2Go Instant Porridge Original 53g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mornflake Oats2Go Instant Porridge Original 53g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


