Is MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic apple cinnamon oat clusters
  • organic pure rolled oats

organic apple cinnamon oat clusters

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS (ORGANIC PURE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR).

Check MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep