Is MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS (ORGANIC PURE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR).

Check MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep