Is MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS (ORGANIC PURE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR).
Check MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


