Is MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS (ORGANIC PURE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR).
Check MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


