Is MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic dry roasted salted peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS (ORGANIC PURE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC COFFEE BEANS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR).

Check MORNING COMMUTER APPLE CINNAMON OAT CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, AND BANANA CHIPS TRAIL MIX, MORNING COMMUTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep