Is MORNING DELIGHT, MEAT LOVERS BREAKFAST BOWL, EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR], DEXTROSE), EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER., SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BHA PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID., CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK,LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC., BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING).
Check MORNING DELIGHT, MEAT LOVERS BREAKFAST BOWL, EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING DELIGHT, MEAT LOVERS BREAKFAST BOWL, EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


