Is MORNING DELIGHT, MEAT LOVERS BREAKFAST BOWL, EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- whey powder
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- bacon
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural butter flavor
- +7 more
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [AID TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR], DEXTROSE), EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER., SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BHA PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID., CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK,LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC., BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING).
Check MORNING DELIGHT, MEAT LOVERS BREAKFAST BOWL, EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING DELIGHT, MEAT LOVERS BREAKFAST BOWL, EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


