Is MORNING ELIXIR PREMIUM BLOODY MARY MIXXX, BOLD & SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clam flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +2 more
clam flavor
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPICE BLEND [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CLAM FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GLYCINE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE] SUGAR, HORSERADISH POWDER, CITRIC ACID, TABASCO POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT] XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C RED #40], SUGAR, HOT SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFATING AGENT], CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, BHA].
Check MORNING ELIXIR PREMIUM BLOODY MARY MIXXX, BOLD & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING ELIXIR PREMIUM BLOODY MARY MIXXX, BOLD & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
StarKist Tuna Creations Seasoned Bold Premium Jalapeno Tuna 2.6 oz
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


