Is Morning Energy Blend- 10 Pack, 0.28 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • other organic oat milk powder

other organic oat milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Carob Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Ginger, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Clove, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Morning Energy Blend- 10 Pack, 0.28 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie