Is Morning Energy Blend- 10 Pack, 0.28 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- other organic oat milk powder
other organic oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Carob Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Xanthan Gum, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Ginger, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Clove, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Morning Energy Blend- 10 Pack, 0.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Energy Blend- 10 Pack, 0.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


