Is Morning Fresh Farms Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Sliced Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Morning Fresh Farms Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Sliced Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Fresh Farms Pepper Jack Monterey Jack Sliced Cheese With Jalapeno Peppers, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Great Value Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz, 12 Slices (Resealable Plastic Packaging)
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
About this product
Cheese · Slice


