Is Morning Glory Cream Liqueur Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk protien
  • milk salts
  • cream

milk protien

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Alcohol, Hazelnuts, Coco Powder, Natural Flavour, Milk Protien, Soy Lecithin, Milk Salts, Bha/bht (Antioxidant)

Check Morning Glory Cream Liqueur against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morning Glory Cream Liqueur is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking