Is Morning Maid Instant Nonfat Dry Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- extra grade instant nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
U.s. Extra Grade Instant Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamins A And D. Contains Milk.
Check Morning Maid Instant Nonfat Dry Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Maid Instant Nonfat Dry Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Great Value Instant Nonfat Dry Milk, 3.2 oz Pouches (3 Count), Makes 3 Quarts Total, 12 Servings per Container
PARKAY Original Vegetable Oil Soft Spread Made With Real Nonfat Milk 41 oz.
Nonfat Dry milk
About this product
Milk · Powder


