Is MORNING RISE AND SHINE - 126G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- concentrated lemon juice powder concentrated organic aloe vera juice powder magnesium citrate calcium citrate citrate natural maple flavour le paulier mineral-rich unrefined sea salt silicon dioxide stevia organic lemon flavour citric acid manganese citrate
- calcium
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese, Concentrated Lemon Juice Powder Concentrated Organic Aloe Vera Juice Powder Magnesium Citrate Calcium Citrate Citrate Natural Maple Flavour Le Paulier Mineral-rich Unrefined Sea Salt Silicon Dioxide Stevia Organic Lemon Flavour Citric Acid Manganese Citrate
Check MORNING RISE AND SHINE - 126G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORNING RISE AND SHINE - 126G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MORNING RISE AND SHINE - 126G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


