Is Morning Smoothie , Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized skim milk
  • milk proteins
  • greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Banana, Apple, Guava, Dragon Fruit And Strawberry, Pures, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Beet And Lemon Juices, Ground Whole Grains And Seed Blend (Oat, Wheat, Rice, Quinoa, Barley), Red Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Contains: Milk, Egg, Oat, Wheat, Barley, This Product Contains Gluten, Inactive Cultures

Check Morning Smoothie , Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morning Smoothie , Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go