Is Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola And/Or Sunflower), Soy Protein Isolate. Contains 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Potassium Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Juice For Color, Yeast, Citric Acid, Wheat Gluten.Contains soy and wheat ingredients.
Check Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


