Is Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola And/Or Sunflower), Soy Protein Isolate. Contains 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Potassium Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Juice For Color, Yeast, Citric Acid, Wheat Gluten.Contains soy and wheat ingredients.
Check Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morning Star Farms Juicy Steakhouse Style Burger 100% Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


