Is Morning Sun Apricot & Almond Breakfast Cereal 650g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • malt extract

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Sulphites and Tree Nuts . Whole Grain Oats (71%), Dried Fruits [Sultanas (9%), Currants (4.3%), Paw Paw Pieces (Paw Paw (1.4%), Sugar), Apricot (3.2%), Preservative (220* )], Wheat Bran, Almonds (1%), Coconut (0.9%) [Preservative ( 223 *)], Malt Extract ( Barley ), Vitamin E, Emulsifier (471). *Some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour and Shelflife. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy, Other Tree Nuts and Lupin

Check Morning Sun Apricot & Almond Breakfast Cereal 650g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morning Sun Apricot & Almond Breakfast Cereal 650g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep