Is Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • whole grain oats
  • oat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED EGG-WHITE, MUSHROOMS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER CHESTNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, GREEN PEPPERS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), RED BELL PEPPERS, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, BLACK OLIVES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT. CONTAINS SOY, EGG, OAT, WHEAT AND MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morningstar Farms, Harvest Veggie Burger, 268g is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep