Is Morningstar Farms Incogmeato 100% Plant Protein Burger Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose for freshness
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Methylcellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Cultured Dextrose For Freshness, Apple Juice Powder (color), Yeast Extract, Cornstarch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Vegetable Juice (color), Pectin, Citric Acid, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Ascorbic Acid For Freshness. Contains Soy Ingredients. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Morningstar Farms Incogmeato 100% Plant Protein Burger Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morningstar Farms Incogmeato 100% Plant Protein Burger Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


