Is Morningstar Farms Incogmeato French Toast & Sausage on a Stick, French Toast Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER).
Check Morningstar Farms Incogmeato French Toast & Sausage on a Stick, French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morningstar Farms Incogmeato French Toast & Sausage on a Stick, French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Chik Veggie Pattie Vegan Frozen Burgers 10 oz 4 ct
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Bacon Strips, Original, Vegetarian, 5.25oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


