Is Morningstar Farms Quinoa Plant Based Veggie Burgers, Quinoa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulgur wheat
- organic soy protein flour
- organic rolled oats
bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED ORGANIC RED QUINOA (WATER, ORGANIC RED QUINOA), ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, BROWN LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARROTS, ORGANIC COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE), ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN FLOUR, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPERS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, KONJAC FLOUR, BULGUR WHEAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SPICE.
Check Morningstar Farms Quinoa Plant Based Veggie Burgers, Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morningstar Farms Quinoa Plant Based Veggie Burgers, Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


