Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans, Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Rice Protein Concentrate, Cilantro, Parsley, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Cumin, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coriander, Dried Garlic, Potato Starch, Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? MorningStar Farms, Veggie Burgers, Falafel, Value Pack, 16 Oz | Spoonful