Is Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Spicy Black Bean 50.8oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, onions, cooked black beans (black beans, water), cooked brown rice (water, brown rice), corn, soy protein concentrate, tomatoes, wheat gluten, onion powder, vegetable oil (corn, canola and/or sunflower oil), green chiles, soy protein isolate, bulgur wheat, cornstarch. Contains 2% or less of green peppers, red bell peppers, spices, tomato powder, cilantro, tomato juice, salt, chipotle pepper, methylcellulose, cooked onion and carrot juice concentrate, jalapeno pepper, carrageenan, garlic powder, natural flavor, paprika, soy sauce powder (soybeans, wheat, salt), gum arabic, vinegar, citric acid, red pepper, green pepper juice, turmeric, garlic juice, lime juice.

Check Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Spicy Black Bean 50.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Spicy Black Bean 50.8oz is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go