Is Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL Vegan?

Description
Moro gourmet Italian glaze is a high-quality product made in Italy. It is a versatile and flavorful glaze that adds a touch of authenticity to Italian dishes. The product details beyond its origin are not provided, and there is no information available about what people say about the product. Nevertheless, the fact that it is made in Italy suggests that it may be highly regarded by those who appreciate authentic Italian cuisine.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 415
415
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moro gourmet Italian glaze is a high-quality product made in Italy. It is a versatile and flavorful glaze that adds a touch of authenticity to Italian dishes. The product details beyond its origin are not provided, and there is no information available about what people say about the product. Nevertheless, the fact that it is made in Italy suggests that it may be highly regarded by those who appreciate authentic Italian cuisine.
Ingredients
Cooked Grape Must, Aceto Balsamico di Modena IGP (38%) (Naturally Fermented Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must, Colour (150d)), Naturally Fermented Wine Vinegar (Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Colour (150d), Modified Corn Starch, Thickener (415).
Check Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moro Dressings Italian Glaze 118mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


