Is Moro Vinegar Red Wine 500ml Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Dark, tangy vinegar offering a crisp, slightly fruity acidity and a clean, thin texture. Commonly used to dress salads, deglaze pans, marinate proteins, and finish sauces. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, versatility in everyday cooking, and reliable value, noting a balanced sharpness that complements savory dishes and vinaigrettes with subtle depth.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Fermented Red Wine Vinegar, Preservative (224) (Sulphites) Contains Sulphites. 6% Acidity.

Check Moro Vinegar Red Wine 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moro Vinegar Red Wine 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartVinegary
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
SaladCookingDippingMarinading