Is MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC WITH HINTS OF PRESERVED LEMON AND WARM SPICES EVERYTHING SAUCE, MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

fair trade organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich savory profile with bright citrus notes and warm spice undertones, presenting a smooth, slightly coarse, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a condiment, spread, marinade, or mix-in for grains, salads, roasted vegetables, and grilled proteins, and simple cheese boards. Typically adds tangy warmth and savory depth without overwhelming accompanying flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Garlic Juice, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Preserved Lemons (Lemons, Lemon Juice, Salt), Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Ras El Hanout (Spices, Turmeric), Rosemary Extract, Pink Peppercorns, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract

Check MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC WITH HINTS OF PRESERVED LEMON AND WARM SPICES EVERYTHING SAUCE, MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC WITH HINTS OF PRESERVED LEMON AND WARM SPICES EVERYTHING SAUCE, MOROCCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping