Is MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, TOMATOES (GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), ONION, COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), GARBANZO BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN OLIVES, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF QUINOA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HARISSA CHILI PASTE (WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COLOR ADDED, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go