Is MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- couscous
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, TOMATOES (GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT), ONION, COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR), GARBANZO BEANS, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN OLIVES, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF QUINOA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HARISSA CHILI PASTE (WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COLOR ADDED, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN MEDLEY PEPPERS, SWEET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, AND CHICK'N STRIPS OVER COUSCOUS IN A SPICY HARISSA SAUCE VEGGIE BOWLS, MOROCCAN MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


