Is MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- silk amino acids
- caprylyl glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- elmulsifying plant wax nf
- cetyl alcohol
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Behenyl Alcohol, Argan Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Elmulsifying Plant Wax Nf, Cyclomethicone / Dimethiconol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Silk Amino Acids, Panthenol Dl, Aloe Vera 200:1, Natural Fragrances Of Ginger And Coconut
Check MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


