Is MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- caprylyl glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- elmulsifying plant wax nf
- cetyl alcohol
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Behenyl Alcohol, Argan Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Elmulsifying Plant Wax Nf, Cyclomethicone / Dimethiconol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Silk Amino Acids, Panthenol Dl, Aloe Vera 200:1, Natural Fragrances Of Ginger And Coconut
Check MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
MOROCCAN MOON WITH ARGAN OIL CONDITIONER - 350ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


