Is MOROCCAN RECIPE LAMB & FIG SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork casings
- pork
- lamb
- dextrose
natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LAMB, PORK, DRIED FIGS, SEA SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, BALSMIC VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL PORK CASINGS
Check MOROCCAN RECIPE LAMB & FIG SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN RECIPE LAMB & FIG SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingSandwich


