Is MOROCCAN SALAD WITH HARISSA DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: SPINACH, GARBANZO BEANS (COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), CARROTS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (RAW SUNFLOWER KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL {SUNFLOWER OIL}), RED CABBAGE, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RADISHES, ONION, CILANTRO, PARSLEY. DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, APPLE JUICE, RICE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, CHILE-GARLIC BLEND (CHILE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, KOSHER SALT, CORIANDER, GROUND CUMIN, PAPRIKA, GROUND ALLSPICE.
Check MOROCCAN SALAD WITH HARISSA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOROCCAN SALAD WITH HARISSA DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


