Is MOROCCAN SALAD WITH HARISSA DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • feta cheese

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: SPINACH, GARBANZO BEANS (COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), CARROTS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (RAW SUNFLOWER KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL {SUNFLOWER OIL}), RED CABBAGE, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RADISHES, ONION, CILANTRO, PARSLEY. DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, APPLE JUICE, RICE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, CHILE-GARLIC BLEND (CHILE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, KOSHER SALT, CORIANDER, GROUND CUMIN, PAPRIKA, GROUND ALLSPICE.

Check MOROCCAN SALAD WITH HARISSA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep