Is Moroccan Style Chicken Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

35% Chickpeas, Water, 12% Tomato, Onion, 8% Chicken Thigh, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil (stabilised), Sun-Dried Tomato Puree (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sun-Dried Tomato Puree (Rapeseed Oil, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar), Tomato Puree, Coriander, Olive Oil, Roast Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Parsley, Ground Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Ground Cumin, Salt, Parsley, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Smoked Paprika, Ground Coriander, Dried Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Turmeric, Ground Nutmeg, Cloves, Allspice

Check Moroccan Style Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Bowl, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerby
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerMeal Prep