Is Moroccan Style Chicken Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
35% Chickpeas, Water, 12% Tomato, Onion, 8% Chicken Thigh, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil (stabilised), Sun-Dried Tomato Puree (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sun-Dried Tomato Puree (Rapeseed Oil, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar), Tomato Puree, Coriander, Olive Oil, Roast Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dehydrated Parsley, Ground Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil), Garlic Puree, Sugar, Ground Cumin, Salt, Parsley, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Smoked Paprika, Ground Coriander, Dried Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Turmeric, Ground Nutmeg, Cloves, Allspice
Check Moroccan Style Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moroccan Style Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Bowl, Liquid


